PRIVACYREGLEMENT: NKBV & Outdooractive GmbH & Co. KG 

PRIVACYREGLEMENT NKBV

Dit reglement heeft betrekking op de verwerking van persoonsgegevens door de Nederlandse Klim- en Bergsport Vereniging (NKBV). De NKBV respecteert en beschermt de privacy van haar leden. De NKBV spant zich in om ervoor zorg te dragen dat alle persoonsgegevens die door haar leden worden verstrekt vertrouwelijk worden behandeld en alleen zullen worden gebruikt in overeenstemming met de wet en met de richtlijnen zoals in dit reglement omschreven. Dit reglement is goedgekeurd op de Vergadering van Afgevaardigden van [datum].


PARAGRAAF 1: ALGEMENE BEPALINGEN
 
Artikel 1: Begripsbepaling
In dit reglement wordt in aansluiting bij en in aan vulling op de Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens verstaan onder:

• de wet: de Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens
• het reglement: dit reglement
• persoonsgegeven: elk gegeven betreffende een geïdentificeerde of identificeerbare natuurlijke persoon
• verwerking van persoonsgegevens: elke handeling of elk geheel van handelingen met betrekking tot persoonsgegevens, waaronder in ieder geval het verzamelen, vastleggen, ordenen, bewaren, bijwerken, wijzigen, opvragen, raadplegen, gebruiken, verstrekken door middel van doorzending, verspreiding of enige andere vorm van terbeschikkingstelling, samenbrengen, met elkaar in verband brengen, alsmede het afschermen, uitwissen of vernietigen van gegevens
• bestand: elk gestructureerd geheel van persoonsgegevens, ongeacht of dit geheel van gegevens gecentraliseerd of verspreid is op een functioneel of geografisch bepaalde wijze, dat volgens bepaalde criteria toega nkelijk is en betrekking heeft opverschillende personen
• verantwoordelijke: NKBV
• bewerker: degene die ten behoeve van de verantwoordelijke persoonsgegevens verwerkt, zonder aan zijn rechtstreeks gezag te zij n onderworpen
• personeel: personen in dienst van of werkzaam ten behoeve van de verantwoordelijke, waaronder begrepen vrijwilligers
• betrokkene: degene op wie een persoonsgegeven betrekking heeft, waaronder begrepen leden en begunstigers van de NKBV
• beheerder: degene die onder verantwoordelijkheid van de verantwoordelijke is belast met de dagelijkse zorg voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens, voor de juistheid van de ingevoerde gegevens, alsmede voor het bewaren, verwijderen en verstrekken van gegevens
• gebruiker: degene die onder verantwoordelijkheid van de beheerder bevoegd is persoonsgegevens in te voeren, te wijzigen en/of te verwijderen, dan wel van enigerlei uitvoer van de verwerking kennis te nemen
• verstrekken van persoonsgegevens: het bekend maken of ter beschikking stellen van persoonsgegevens


Artikel 2: Doelstellingen van de verwerking
Persoonsgegevens van betrokkenen zullen uitsluitend worden verwerkt voor:
a. activiteiten die gelet op de doelstelling van de NK BV gebruikelijk zijn of die door de Vergadering van Afgevaardigden zijn goedgekeurd
b. het berekenen, vastleggen en innen van contributies en giften, waaronder begrepen het in handen van derden stellen van vorderingen, a lsmede andere activiteiten van intern beheer
c. het verzenden van informatie aan betrokkenen
d. het verstrekken van de postcode, het geslacht en le eftijd van de leden aan de sportkoepel NOC*NSF teneinde voor ondersteuning in aanmerking te komen en/of beleid op het gebied van sport verder te ontwikkelen
e. het behandelen van geschillen en het doen uitoefenen van accountantscontrole


Artikel 3: Soorten van opgenomen persoonsgegevens
1. Geen andere persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt dan:
a. naam, voornamen, voorletters, titulatuur, geslacht, geboortedatum, adres, postcode, woonplaats, telefoonnummer, emailadres, instructeursstatus en soortgelijke voor communicatie benodigde gegevens, alsmede bank- of girorekeninggegevens van de betrokkene 
b. een administratienummer dat geen andere informatie bevat dan onder a
c. gegevens als bedoeld onder a, van de ouders, voogden of verzorgers van minderjarige leden of begunstigers
d. gegevens met betrekking tot het lidmaatschap of de begunstiging, waaronder begrepen de aard daarvan, de functie binnen en de deelname aan de activiteiten van de NKBV
e. gegevens met het oog op het berekenen, vastleggen en innen van contributies en giften
2. Persoonsgegevens worden slechts verwerkt voor zoverzij, gelet op de in artikel 2 genoemde doeleinden, toereikend, ter zake dienend en niet bovenmatig zijn.
3. De beheerder treft de nodige voorzieningen ter bevordering van de juistheid en volledigheid van de persoonsgegevens.


Artikel 4: De verkrijging van persoonsgegevens
Indien de beheerder of gebruiker persoonsgegevens opvraagt bij de betrokkene, deelt hij de betrokkenen vóór het moment van verkrijging zijn identiteit mee alsmede het doel van de verwerking waarvoor de gegevens zijn bestemd, tenzij de betrokkenen hiervan al
op de hoogte is.


PARAGRAAF 2: RECHTSTREEKSE TOEGANG TOT EN VERSTREKKING VANPERSOONSGEGEVENS

Artikel 5: Rechtstreekse toegang tot de persoonsgegevens

1.Uitsluitend de beheerder en de door de beheerder aangewezen gebruikers hebben, met het oog op de dagelijkse zorg voor het goed functioneren van de verwerking,rechtstreekse toegang tot persoonsgegevens.
2.De personen, bedoeld in het eerste lid zijn verplicht tot geheimhouding van de persoonsgegevens, waarvan zij kennis nemen, behoudens voor zover enig wettelijk voorschrift hen tot mededeling verplicht of uit huntaak de noodzaak tot mededeling voortvloeit.


Artikel 6: Verstrekking aan personen binnen de NKBV
1. Indien hiertoe in de Vergadering van Afgevaardigden is besloten kunnen persoonsgegevens van betrokkenen worden verstrekt a
an personen binnen de NKBV, waaronder begrepen:
i. de leden of begunstigers 
ii. de ouders, voogden en verzorgers van minderjarige leden of begunstigers
iii. personeel van NKBV en degenen, waaronder begrepen derden, die belast zijnmet of leiding geven aan de activiteiten bedoeld in artikel 3 lid 1
2. De verstrekking van de persoonsgegevens dient in overeenstemming te zijn met de in artikel 3 genoemde doeleinden.


Artikel 7: Verstrekking aan personen of bedrijven buiten de NKBV
1. Persoonsgegevens uit de ledenadministratie kunnen a an derden worden verstrekt, indien hiertoe in de Vergadering van Afgevaardigden is besloten en de verstrekking in overeenstemming is met de in artikel 2 genoemde doe leinden, behoudens de gevallen genoemd in artikel 8 waarvoor nadere voorwaarden gelden.
2. In andere gevallen is het verstrekken van persoonsgegevens van betrokkenen aan personen of bedrijven buiten de NKBV uitsluitend to egestaan indien:
a. de betrokkene hiervoor zijn ondubbelzinnige toestemming heeft verleend
b. het verstrekken van de gegevens noodzakelijk is omeen wettelijke verplichting nate komen waaraan de NKBV onderworpen is (bijvoorbeeld in verband met belastingaangifte)
c. het verstrekken van persoonsgegevens noodzakelijk is ter vrijwaring van een vitaal belang van de betrokkene (bijvoorbeeld op grond van medische noodzaak)óf
d. de verdere verwerking plaatsvindt voor historische, statistische of wetenschappelijke doeleinden, onder de voorwaarde dat door de NKBV voldoende maatregelen zijn getroffen om te verzekeren dat de verdere verwerking uitsluitend geschiedt ten behoeven van deze specifieke doeleinden. Zo mogelijk worden persoonsgegevens geanonimiseerd 


Artikel 8: Verstrekking aan derden voor direct-marketing doeleinden
1. Verstrekking van persoonsgegevens aan derden voor direct-marketing doeleinden (waaronder begrepen voor commerciële of charitatieve doelen) is uitsluitend toegestaan indien:
a. de betrokkenen hiervoor hun ondubbelzinnige toestem ming hebben verleend (bijvoorbeeld bij het aangaan van het lidmaatschap); óf 
b. de betrokkenen vóóraf gedurende een redelijke termijn in de gelegenheid zijn gesteld om tegen de verstrekking van de persoonsgeg evens verzet aan te tekenen.
2. In gevallen bedoeld in lid 1 onder b, neemt de NKBV passende maatregelen om de betrokkenen tijdig bekend te maken met de mogelijkh eid van verzet, ófwel door middel van rechtstreekse berichtgeving aan de betrokkenen, ófwel door publicatie in een ledentijdschrift, -brochure, etc. dat door alle betrokkenen wordt ontvangen.
3. In geval van verzet door een betrokkene treft de NK BV onmiddellijk maatregelen om te voorkomen dat de persoonsgegevens van de betrokkene aan de derde worden verstrekt.


PARAGRAAF 3: ZORGVULDIGHEID

Artikel 9: Beveiliging
1. Persoonsgegevens worden op behoorlijke en zorgvuldige wijze verwerkt. Het bestuur stelt een plan op voor de technische organisatorische beveiliging van de verwerking van persoonsgegevens. Daarbij wordt gezorgd voor een passend en adequaat beveiligingsniveau waarbij onnodige verzameling of verdere verwerking van persoonsgegevens wordt voorkomen.
2. Het bestuur doet het vastgestelde beveiligingsplan toekomen aan de beheerder. De beheerder bewerkt de persoonsgegevens in overeenstemming met dit plan.
3. Indien gebruik wordt gemaakt van de diensten van een externe bewerker, legt het bestuur de wederzijdse verplichtingen met betrekking tot de omgang met persoonsgegevens schriftelijk in een overeenkomst met de bewerker vast.

Artikel 10: Voorlichting
De verantwoordelijke draagt zorg voor de benodigde voorlichting van de beheerders en de gebruikers van de persoonsgegevens om te verzekeren dat zij de processen van persoonsgegevensverwerking, de daarvoor geldende regels en hun eigen rol daarin begrijpen.

Artikel 11: Technische werkzaamheden 
Personen die belast zijn met de uitvoering van technische werkzaamheden zijn gehouden tot geheimhouding van alle persoonsgegevens waarvan zij kennis hebben kunnen nemen.


PARAGRAAF 4: RECHTEN VAN DE BETROKKENE

Artikel 12: Recht op correctie: verbetering, aanvull ing, verwijdering en/of afscherming
1. Op schriftelijk verzoek van een betrokkene gaat de beheerder over tot verbetering, aanvulling, verwijdering en/of afscherming van de met betrekking tot de verzoeker verwerkte persoonsgegevens, indien en voor zover de ze gegevens feitelijk onjuist, voor het doel van de verwerking onvolledig, niet te r zake dienend of bovenmatig zijn, dan wel anderszins in strijd met een wettelijk voor schrift worden verwerkt. Het verzoek behelst de aan te brengen wijzigingen.
2. De beheerder deelt de verzoeker zo spoedig mogelijk , maar uiterlijk binnen vier weken na ontvangst van het verzoek, schriftelijk me e of hij daaraan voldoet. Indien hij daaraan niet of niet geheel wil voldoen, omklee dt hij dat met redenen.
3. De beheerder draagt er zorg voor dat een beslissing tot verbetering, aanvulling, verwijdering en/of afscherming zo spoedig mogelijk wordt uitgevoerd.
4. De beheerder informeert in geval van verbetering, a anvulling, verwijdering en/of afscherming derden daarover en verzekert zich ervan dat die derden hun bestanden dienovereenkomstig aanpassen. De beheerder deelt de verzoeker mee aan welkederden hij die informatie heeft verstrekt.


PARAGRAAF 5: SLOTBEPALINGEN

Artikel 13: Onvoorzien
In gevallen waarin het reglement niet voorziet beslist het bestuur.

Artikel 14: Wijzigingen en aanvullingen
1. Wijzigingen in doel van de verwerking en in soort van inhoud, gebruik en wijze van verkrijging van de persoonsgegevens dienen te leide n tot wijziging van dit reglement.
2. Wijzigingen en aanvullingen van het reglement worde n door de Vergadering van Afgevaardigden vastgesteld.

Artikel 15: Inwerkingtreding en citeertitel
1. Dit reglement treedt in werking op [datum].
2. Dit reglement kan worden aangehaald als Privacyreglement NKBV.

 

 

Privacy Policy 

This privacy statement serves as information for the user about the nature, scope and purpose of the survey and use of personal data by the provider responsible

 

Outdooractive GmbH & Co. KG

Missener Straße 18
87509 Immenstadt

mail: info@outdooractive.com 

 

on this website (in the following called “offer”). The legal basis of data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act and in the Telemedia Act. 

Access data/ Server Logfiles

The provider surveys and saves data about access to the offer. These are the so-called Server Logfiles. The following is regarded as access data: 

  • The name of the website
  • Referrer URL
  • Date and time of the server request
  • Transmitted data volume
  • Browser type/ browser version
  • The operating system used by the user
  • IP address of the user
  • Notification on successful retrieval

This protocol data is used for statistical evaluations for the purpose of operating, securing and optimising the offer. The provider, however, reserves the right to subsequently examine protocol data if it becomes aware of illegal use or if there is the justified suspicion of illegal use.

Personal data

Personal data is individual information about personal or factual conditions of an identified or identifiable natural person. This is in particular, but not exclusively, the name, the email address, the phone number or the gender of a person, the respective hobbies or websites that a person visits. 

The provider only surveys, uses or transmits data if it is legal or the users agree to the data survey.

Registration

Users have the possibility to create a profile in the provider’s offer. To that end a registration is necessary where every user has to enter the following data:

  • First name and last name
  • Gender
  • Email address

This data is used for the purpose of utilisation of the offer. This data is used to inform the user via email about relevant information in view of the offer or the registration as well as technical circumstances.

Contacting the provider

In case the user contacts the provider (e.g. via the contact form or the provider’s email address), the following data is saved: the information stated in the contact form or the email including the user’s contact data stated for the purpose of handling the request as well as in case of further questions arising. The data is not passed on without the user’s consent.

Comments and posts

Users registered on the website have the possibility to add comments and posts. In case users make use of these features, their IP addresses are saved. The reason is for the provider to be safeguarded against illegal contents created and published by users (e.g. insults, defamation, etc.). It is important to the provider that the creators of contents like that can be prosecuted and that is why the provider is interested in knowing the identities of these users. When users leave a comment or a post on the platform, they are informed about the reactions of other users (e.g. comments, follow-up contributions) by email. Users have the possibility to cancel the email system notifications in their respective user profiles. Furthermore, every email notification contains the concrete indication about the cancellation of system messages.

Newsletter

For sending the newsletter this offer uses Newsletter2Go, a service of Newsletter2Go GmbH, Nürnberger Str. 8, 10787 Berlin. When the newsletter is opened by a user, a tracking pixel is used. Via that tracking pixel, the following data is saved in Newsletter2Go: newsletter ID, the user’s email address, date and the time when the newsletter is opened. If the newsletter contains links, they also contain tracking information which enable the provider to see on which links the user clicked. This enables the provider to adapt the newsletter to the users’ interests. Via that tracking link, the following data is saved in Newsletter2Go: newsletter ID, the user’s email address, date and the time when the newsletter is opened.

 

The newsletter informs interested users about the provider and its offers on a regular basis.

 

If a user wants to receive the newsletter, the provider needs a valid email address as well as information that allow him to verify that the user actually is the owner of the stated email address, or if the owner of this email address agrees to the receipt of the newsletter. The data is exclusively used for sending the newsletter and is solely transmitted to the newsletter service Newsletter2Go GmbH. With the subscription to the newsletter the user’s IP address and the date of the subscription are saved. This serves as evidence in case a third person misuses the email address or subscribes to the receipt of the newsletter without the knowledge of the person entitled.

The user can revoke the consent of the storage of the data and the email address at any given time. The user can also revoke the data being used for sending the newsletter, as for instance, via the link “Unsubscribe” in the newsletter itself or by sending a message to the above-mentioned contact possibilities.

Integration of services and contents of third-party providers

It is possible that contents of third parties are integrated in this offer, such as YouTube videos, Google maps, RSS feeds or graphics of other websites. This requires that the provider of those services and contents (in the following called “third-party provider”) see the user’s IP address. The IP address is absolutely necessary for the presentation of those services and contents, as without knowing the IP address it would not be possible to send the services or contents to the browser of the respective user. The operator tries to solely use services or contents whose respective providers only use the user’s IP address for sending the contents. The provider, however, as no influence on whether the third-party provider stores the IP addresses for statistical purposes. In case the provider becomes aware of that, the users will be informed.

Cookies

The provider’s offer uses cookies. A cookie is a small piece of data that make it possible to store specific information that refers to the user’s device (PC, tablet, smartphone or the like). Cookies serve to make the provider’s offer user friendlier, for example by storing the login data. They also serve to collect statistical data of website use to analyse them for the purpose of the improvement of the offer.

Users can set their browsers in a way that the storage of cookies is limited or inhibits them altogether or that they are informed about the placement of cookies and can allow them on a case-by-case basis. However, it is pointed out that the functionality of this offer might be restricted without the use of cookies.

Google Analytics

This offer uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service offered by Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (in the following called “Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, so data that is stored on the user’s computer and enable an analysis of the website use. The generated information about the use of the offer is normally transmitted to a Google server in the U.S. and stored there. In case the IP anonymization is activated on this website, the IP address of Google users is shortened within the member states of the European Union or other contracting states to the Agreement of the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the complete IP address transmitted to a Google server in the U.S. and shortened there. The IP anonymization is active on this website. On the provider’s behalf, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website by users to compile reports about the website activities and to provide services that are linked to the use of the website and the internet usage. The IP address that is transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics is not consolidated with other data of Google.

The users can inhibit the storage of cookies with the respective settings of your browser software. However, it is noted that in this case the users might not be able to fully use all of the features of this website. Moreover, user can inhibit the tracking of the data that is generated by cookies and refers to the website use (including the IP address) and the processing of data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin via the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

As an alternative to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click on this link in order to inhibit the tracking by Google Analytics within the range of this website in the future. In doing so, an opt-out cookie is placed on your device. If you delete your cookies, you will have to click on this link once again.

Use of Google AdWords

In regards to its online marketing measures, the provider uses the online advertising service “Google AdWords” of Google Inc. (www.google.com). So that companies that pay for the advertisement (so called advertisers) can determine how many people buy the advertised products after clicking on the respective ad, Google uses a cookie (Conversion Tracking). The Conversion-Tracking Cookie is only saved on the terminal device if the user clicks on an ad advertised by Google on which the advertiser uses the Conversion Tracking. The Conversion-Tracking Cookie expires after 90 days and does not contain any pieces of information that might identify the users. As far as the cookie has not expired and users visit certain sites of the advertiser’s website both Google and the advertiser can tell that they clicked on the ad and have been transferred to this page. In doing so every advertiser receives a different cookie so that cookies cannot be tracked via the advertisers’ websites. Cookies for conversion tracking can be deactivated with users setting their browser in a way that cookies are blocked by the domain “googleadservices.com”. You’ll find additional hints about the data connection that comes with it and about the objection possibilities here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ 

Web tracking by the Scalable Central Measuring System

This offer uses analysis tools of third-party providers in order to adapt the offer to the demands of the client and to respectively improve the offer. With the help of the analysis tool the provider can tell where the user of the website comes from, which areas of the offer had been visited and how often and for how long certain sub-pages and categories had been visited. For this purpose the offer uses the technology of the INFOnline GmbH as a central metering service provider of the German Audit Bureau of Circulations “Informationsgemeinschaft zur Feststellung der Verbreitung von Werbeträgern e.V.” (IVW).

This offer uses the Scalable Central Measuring System (called SCMS in the following) of the INFOnline GmbH (http://www.infonline.de) for the assessment of statistical data for the use of this offer.

With this measurement procedure anonymous values are surveyed. The SCMS reach measurement either uses a cookie with the identifier “ioam.de”, “ivwbox.de”, a LocalStorage object or a signature created from automatically transferred pieces of information of the users’ browsers in order to recognise computer systems. The IP addresses are only used in an anonymised way.

The development of the reach measurement happened under the observation of data protection. The objective is to statistically determine the utilisation intensity and the number of users of a website. The user’s identity remains protected. The user does not receive any advertisement via the system.

For web offers which are members of the IVW (http://www.ivw.eu) or which participate in the survey “internet facts” the “Arbeitsgemeinschaft Online Forschung e.V.” [Working Group for Online Media Research] (called AGOF in the following – www.agof.de ) the utilisation statistics are published monthly by AGOF, the “Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse e.V.” [Working Group for Media Analysis] (ag.ma – www.agma-mmc.de ) and the IVW, and can be viewed on http://agof.de , http://agma-mmc.de and http://www.ivw.eu. A part from publishing the data, the IVW revises the SCMS on a regular basis in view of its rule and data-protection compliant utilisation.

Further pieces of information about the SCMS can be viewed on the operator’s website of the SCMS, the INFOnline GmbH (https://www.infonline.de), on the privacy statement of AGOF (https://www.agof.de/datenschutz-allgemein/?lang=en) and on the website of the IVW (http://www.ivw.eu).

The user can revoke the data processing by the SCMS under the following links: http://optout.ioam.de  and http://optout.ivwbox.de 

Data protection notice about advertisement

The sale of advertisement on the provider’s sites happens through Ströer Digital Media GmbH (marketer). The marketer uses so called “user targeting” in order to display user-specific ads. More information on the survey and utilisation of the data can be found on the following website of Ströer Digital Media GmbH: www.stroeer.de/digitale-werbung/werbemedien/targeting-data/datenschutz. There users find an overview of all technologies used by the marketer as well as the possibility to prohibit the survey from opt-out buttons for the targeting.

Special Regulations for the utilisation of the Outdooractive App and mobile websites

a) Tracking via the Scalable Central Measuring System (SCMS)

The provider’s Android and iOS apps also use the SCSM of the INFOnline GmbH (http://www.infonline.de) for the determination of statistical values for the utilisation of the offer. 

In doing so, anonymous values are surveyed. The SCMS-reach measurement solely uses unambiguous identifiers of the terminal device which are transferred anonymously in order to recognise devices. The IP addresses are only used in an anonymised way.

Within the app, one can object to the data processing by deactivating the feature “transfer data” in the settings. It is to be noted that in doing so, only the measurement in the app is deactivated.

 

b) Survey of location data

The mobile websites and the provider’s apps survey the user’s location with their consent (GPS location data) in order to use motion data thus creating heat maps for the visualisation of maps enabling the users to assess which region and destination is especially popular. This data is solely surveyed in an anonymous way and cannot be traced back to a user’s profile.

The users’ precise location is only transferred and saved in the provider’s offer with the users’ explicit consent. That is the case when users of the app or the mobile website (called application in the following) allowed the utilisation of the GPS and use the tracking feature. When using the tracking feature by the application, the following data is transferred to the provider and saved in the user’s profile on the offer: images, waypoints, texts

It is possible to revoke the consent for the GPS-data transmission and for the tracking feature at any given time for the future. As an alternative the access to location data can be deactivated in the settings of the user’s mobile device.

 

c) Conversion Tracking

For measuring the success of an online-marketing measures within mobile apps, it arises at times that tracking codes of third providers are used. Their mere purpose is the attribution of an app installation to a download source. Moreover no personal user data is surveyed, saved or processed.

Right to information and revocation

In case the user does not agree anymore to the saving of personal data or if they become inaccurate, the provider will act on respective instruction and advise the deletion or blocking of their data or make the necessary modifications (as far as it is possible according to applicable law). Upon request, the user receives information about all personal data the provider has saved.

If you have questions about the survey, the processing or the usage of your personal data, for requests, corrections, blocking or deletion of data, as well as for revocation of given consents, please contact:

 

Outdooractive GmbH & Co. KG

Missener Str. 18
87509 Immenstadt

mail: service@outdooractive.com